Countries
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASHN/AN/AN/A
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM29629
AustriaACOnet805151
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET1933
BelgiumBELNET1796363
BulgariaBREN261010
CroatiaCARNet/Srce1916359
CyprusCYNETN/AN/AN/A
Czech RepublicCESNET882129132
DenmarkDeIC6381519
EstoniaEENet681212
Faroe IslandsDEIC111
FinlandFUNET4063541
FranceRENATER/CRU752282282
GeorgiaGRENA2087
GermanyDFN173217321732
GreeceGRNET1497376
GreenlandGrEEI
HungaryHUNGARNET16924040
IcelandRHnet7399
IrelandHEAnet893232
IsraelIUCC1299
ItalyGARR1094123112
KazakhstanKazRENAN/AN/AN/A
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2266
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU2892425
LuxembourgRESTENA613845
MacedoniaMARNet533
MaltaU.MaltaN/AN/AN/A
MoldovaRENAM1644
MontenegroMREN111
NetherlandsSURFnet813148158
NorwayUNINETT4644849
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn899100100
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet551010
RussiaJSCC2822
SerbiaAMRES170456
SlovakiaSANET2111414
SloveniaARNES229169169
SpainRedIRIS6279797
SwedenSUNET12894347
SwitzerlandSWITCH3846768
TurkeyULAKBIM959108108
UkraineURAN9957
United KingdomJANET1663314322
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
KenyaKENET101010
MalawiMAREN444
MoroccoMARWAN444
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN773133
UgandaRENU788
United Arab EmpiresAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
ZambiaZAMRENN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet3496783
ChinaCSTNET122
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
JapanNII1091141142
KoreaKREONET8294848
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN411818
New ZealandAARNet851314
PakistanPERN141414
PhilippinesASTI333
SingaporeSingAREN787
Sri LankaLEARN666
TaiwanMoeN/AN/AN/A
ThailandUniNetN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED731112
BrazilRNP21949595
ChileREUNA2641212
ColombiaRENATA2931212
Costa RicaREDCONARE888
EcuadorCEDIA1223939
PeruRAAP2488
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU191719
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE221110110
MexicoCUDI14155
United StatesInternet2924470483
image/svg+xml World Map World Map Sudan South Sudan Georgia Peru Burkina Faso France Guadeloupe Martinique Reunion Mayotte French Guiana Libya Belarus Pakistan Indonesia Yemen Madagascar Bolivia, Plurinational State of Serbia Cote d'Ivoire Algeria Switzerland Cameroon Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of Botswana Kenya Taiwan, Province of China Jordan Mexico United Arab Emirates Belize Brazil Sierra Leone Mali Congo, the Democratic Republic of the Italy Somalia Afghanistan Bangladesh Dominican Republic Guinea-Bissau Ghana Austria Sweden Turkey Uganda Mozambique New Zealand Cuba Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Portugal Colombia Mauritania Angola Germany Thailand Australia Papua New Guinea Iraq Croatia Greenland Niger Denmark Latvia Romania Zambia Myanmar Ethiopia Guatemala Suriname Western Sahara Czech Republic Chad Albania Finland Syrian Arab Republic Kyrgyzstan Solomon Islands Oman Panama Argentina United Kingdom Costa Rica Paraguay Guinea Ireland Nigeria Tunisia Poland Namibia South Africa Egypt Tanzania, United Republic of Saudi Arabia Viet Nam Russian Federation Haiti Bosnia and Herzegovina India China Hong Kong Macao Canada El Salvador Guyana Belgium Equatorial Guinea Lesotho Bulgaria Burundi Djibouti Azerbaijan Iran, Islamic Republic of Malaysia Philippines Uruguay Congo Montenegro Estonia Rwanda Armenia Senegal Togo Spain Gabon Hungary Malawi Tajikistan Cambodia Korea, Republic of Honduras Iceland Nicaragua Chile Morocco Liberia Netherlands Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba Central African Republic Slovakia Lithuania Zimbabwe Sri Lanka Israel Lao People's Democratic Republic Korea, Democratic People's Republic of Greece Turkmenistan Ecuador Benin Slovenia Norway Moldova, Republic of Ukraine Lebanon Nepal Eritrea United States Kazakhstan French Southern Territories Swaziland Uzbekistan Mongolia Bhutan New Caledonia Fiji Kuwait Timor-Leste Bahamas Vanuatu Falkland Islands (Malvinas) South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands Gambia Qatar Jamaica Cyprus Puerto Rico Palestine, State of Brunei Darussalam Trinidad and Tobago Cape Verde French Polynesia Samoa Luxembourg Comoros Mauritius Faroe Islands Sao Tome and Principe Virgin Islands, U.S. Curacao Sint Maarten (Dutch Part) Dominica Tonga Kiribati Micronesia, Federated States of Bahrain Northern Mariana Islands Palau Seychelles Antigua and Barbuda Barbados Turks and Caicos Islands Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Saint Lucia Grenada Malta Maldives Cayman Islands Saint Kitts and Nevis Montserrat Saint Barthelemy Niue Saint Pierre and Miquelon Wallis and Futuna American Samoa Marshall Islands Aruba Liechtenstein Virgin Islands, British Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan Da Cunha Jersey Anguilla Saint Martin (French Part) Guernsey San Marino Bermuda Tuvalu Nauru Gibraltar Monaco Holy See (Vatican City State) Isle of Man Guam Singapore Norfolk Island Tokelau Pitcairn Pitcairn Pitcairn