Countries
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlbaniaRASH111
AndorraU.Andorra111
ArmeniaASNET-AM29529
AustriaACOnet815252
AzerbaijanAzScienceNet/ANASN/AN/AN/A
BelarusBASNET2955
BelgiumBELNET1846565
BulgariaBREN281010
CroatiaCARNet/Srce1916359
CyprusCYNETN/AN/AN/A
Czech RepublicCESNET955184189
DenmarkDeIC6471822
EstoniaEENet681212
Faroe IslandsDEIC111
FinlandFUNET4193745
FranceRENATER825305305
GeorgiaGRENA2187
GermanyDFN213421342134
GreeceGRNET1517377
GreenlandGrEEI
HungaryHUNGARNET16934040
IcelandRHnet7399
IrelandHEAnet1113842
IsraelIUCC131010
ItalyGARR1136125115
KazakhstanKazRENAN/AN/AN/A
KyrgyzstanKRENAN/AN/AN/A
LatviaSigmanet/LANET2266
LithuaniaLITNET/KTU2892425
LuxembourgRESTENA644047
MacedoniaMARNet533
MaltaU.MaltaN/AN/AN/A
MoldovaRENAM1944
MontenegroMREN111
NetherlandsSURFnet824147159
NorwayUNINETT4275252
PolandPIONIER/U.Tourn910101101
PortugalFCCN1635151
RomaniaRoEduNet551110
RussiaJSCC2822
SerbiaAMRES171497
SlovakiaSANET2101313
SloveniaARNES234174174
SpainRedIRIS6279999
SwedenSUNET11444448
SwitzerlandSWITCH3877071
TurkeyULAKBIM965108108
UkraineURAN11279
United KingdomJANET1698329335
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AlgeriaARNN/AN/AN/A
Ethiopia---
KenyaKENET343434
Madagascari RENALA
MalawiMAREN444
MoroccoMARWAN444
MozambiqueMoRENet
QatarQNLN/AN/AN/A
Saudia ArabiaKAUSTN/AN/AN/A
South AfricaSANREN983839
TanzaniaTERNET
UgandaRENU101010
United Arab EmpiresAnkabutN/AN/AN/A
ZambiaZAMREN
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
AustraliaAARNet4066887
ChinaCSTNET122
Hong KongJUCCN/AN/AN/A
IndiaERNETN/AN/AN/A
JapanNII1236155157
KoreaKREONET9206666
MacauUniversity of MacauN/AN/AN/A
MalaysiaMYREN411818
New ZealandAARNet1071619
PakistanPERN202020
PhilippinesASTI333
SingaporeSingAREN787
Sri LankaLEARN666
TaiwanMoeN/AN/AN/A
ThailandUniNetN/AN/AN/A
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
ArgentinaINNOVARED751213
BrazilRNP2496123123
ChileREUNA2721414
ColombiaRENATA2981515
Costa RicaREDCONARE888
EcuadorCEDIA1354343
PeruRAAP2488
Trinidad and Tobagottrent1755
UruguayRAU757
CountryNREN/NRONumber of service locationsNumber of IdPsNumber of SPs
CanadaCANARIE236119117
MexicoCUDI14155
United StatesInternet21121508519
image/svg+xml World Map World Map Sudan South Sudan Georgia Peru Burkina Faso France Guadeloupe Martinique Reunion Mayotte French Guiana Libya Belarus Pakistan Indonesia Yemen Madagascar Bolivia, Plurinational State of Serbia Cote d'Ivoire Algeria Switzerland Cameroon Macedonia, the Former Yugoslav Republic of Botswana Kenya Taiwan, Province of China Jordan Mexico United Arab Emirates Belize Brazil Sierra Leone Mali Congo, the Democratic Republic of the Italy Somalia Afghanistan Bangladesh Dominican Republic Guinea-Bissau Ghana Austria Sweden Turkey Uganda Mozambique New Zealand Cuba Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of Portugal Colombia Mauritania Angola Germany Thailand Australia Papua New Guinea Iraq Croatia Greenland Niger Denmark Latvia Romania Zambia Myanmar Ethiopia Guatemala Suriname Western Sahara Czech Republic Chad Albania Finland Syrian Arab Republic Kyrgyzstan Solomon Islands Oman Panama Argentina United Kingdom Costa Rica Paraguay Guinea Ireland Nigeria Tunisia Poland Namibia South Africa Egypt Tanzania, United Republic of Saudi Arabia Viet Nam Russian Federation Haiti Bosnia and Herzegovina India China Hong Kong Macao Canada El Salvador Guyana Belgium Equatorial Guinea Lesotho Bulgaria Burundi Djibouti Azerbaijan Iran, Islamic Republic of Malaysia Philippines Uruguay Congo Montenegro Estonia Rwanda Armenia Senegal Togo Spain Gabon Hungary Malawi Tajikistan Cambodia Korea, Republic of Honduras Iceland Nicaragua Chile Morocco Liberia Netherlands Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba Central African Republic Slovakia Lithuania Zimbabwe Sri Lanka Israel Lao People's Democratic Republic Korea, Democratic People's Republic of Greece Turkmenistan Ecuador Benin Slovenia Norway Moldova, Republic of Ukraine Lebanon Nepal Eritrea United States Kazakhstan French Southern Territories Swaziland Uzbekistan Mongolia Bhutan New Caledonia Fiji Kuwait Timor-Leste Bahamas Vanuatu Falkland Islands (Malvinas) South Georgia and the South Sandwich Islands Gambia Qatar Jamaica Cyprus Puerto Rico Palestine, State of Brunei Darussalam Trinidad and Tobago Cape Verde French Polynesia Samoa Luxembourg Comoros Mauritius Faroe Islands Sao Tome and Principe Virgin Islands, U.S. Curacao Sint Maarten (Dutch Part) Dominica Tonga Kiribati Micronesia, Federated States of Bahrain Northern Mariana Islands Palau Seychelles Antigua and Barbuda Barbados Turks and Caicos Islands Saint Vincent and the Grenadines Saint Lucia Grenada Malta Maldives Cayman Islands Saint Kitts and Nevis Montserrat Saint Barthelemy Niue Saint Pierre and Miquelon Wallis and Futuna American Samoa Marshall Islands Aruba Liechtenstein Virgin Islands, British Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan Da Cunha Jersey Anguilla Saint Martin (French Part) Guernsey San Marino Bermuda Tuvalu Nauru Gibraltar Monaco Holy See (Vatican City State) Isle of Man Guam Singapore Norfolk Island Tokelau Pitcairn Pitcairn Pitcairn